Coconut oil is traditionally used in Ayurvedic medicine in skin care treatments. Fractionated Coconut oil is absorbed into the skin quickly and easily. It is a lovely medium for massage giving excellent grip and glide. It has a long shelf life and is liquid at room temperature.
|Therapeutic use:||Moisturising, Hair tonic, Dry Scalp|
|Action in a blend:||Moisturising, Softening, Hydrating|
How To Use