Wheatgerm Oil


Triticum vulgare

Anti-inflammatory, Antiallergic

200ml

Price:
Sale price£18.00 GBP

Description

Wheat germ oil is high in Vitamin E which gives it a high antioxidant action protecting the lipids of the skin from free radical damage.  It is high in phytosterols which makes it an anti-inflammatory action.  It can have up to 1% squalene which makes it an excellent oil of repairing and supporting weather damaged skin.

Therapeutic use:  Psoriasis, Eczema, Red sensitive skin
Action in a blend: Anti-inflammatory, Repairing, protecting
Use in blend at: 5%-15%

How To Use

DIRECTIONS FOR USE
Add to your massage medium or to a skin care product for clients with:
Skin rashes
Eczema
Psoriasis
Sensitive skin

Essential oils dilute quickly in this oil

What's In The Bottle?

Natural unrefined Wheat germ oil

For external use only
Best stored in the fridge

Recently viewed